Chat with us, powered by LiveChat Skip to main content
[…] I have also been invited to be a legal analyst on many national news programs, which again shows how respected my experience is on a national level. The same can be said about teaching and speaking. I have been invited to speak and teach at multiple criminal defense conferences, but I especially pride myself constantly teaching my team of attorneys at the Coffey Firm. I hold myself and the rest of my firm to a very high standard.

Mimi Coffey DWI Lawyers

Mimi Coffey Board-Certified In DWI Defense (NCDD)

What Is DWI In Arlington Texas?

The Texas Penal Code defines a DWI, in section 49.04 as “A person commits an offense if the person is intoxicated while operating a motor vehicle in a public place.”